MEMBERSHIP OF THE GOVERNING BODY

All governors are elected or appointed for a four year term. The current membership is as follows:

Governance Table 2021-22

Governor Name Category of Governance Term of Office Roles and Responsibilities
Cheska Tyler Headteacher    
Gemma Williamson Co-opted 01/01/2020 - 31/12/2023 Chair / School Improvement
Emily Shepherd Parent Governor 17/05/17-01/02/22 Vice Chair
Safeguarding / Children Looked After
 
Craig Carter Co-opted 13/11/19 - 12/11/23 Safeguarding / Children Looked After / Environmental / Health & Safety
Chris Rogers Parent Governor 13/11/19 - 12/11/23 Modern Foreign Languages / Sports Premium
Emma Penfold Staff (Teachers) 07/11/19 - 06/11/23  
Emma Kearns Staff (Support) 02/03/20 - 01/03/2024  
Mark Scoulding Co-opted 04/02/2021 - 03/02/2025 Inclusion / SEND / Nurture Award / Pupil Premium
Jo Ball Co-opted 22/03/2021 - 21/03/2025  
Carmel Old Co-opted 10/06/2021 - 09/06/2025  

Previous Governors in post during 2021-22

There are currently no previous Governors in post during 2021-22